Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

鈥斺 Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

鈥斺 Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

鈥斺 Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard

China 20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard supplier
20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard supplier 20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard supplier 20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard supplier 20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard supplier

Large Image :  20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: SFP Fiber Transceiver Mode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Copper,plastic,zinc Alloy... Distance: 20KM
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Standard: IEEE802.3X
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode Data Sheet: 10Gb/s
Operating Temperature: 0~70 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Warranty: 3 Years Keyword: Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

 

20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Bidi Single Dual Mode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

 

Product Description

 

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of1.25Gbps and

20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Up to 1.25Gb/s data-rate

Hot-Pluggable
1310nm FP laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP SFF-8472 
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 

Maximum Power <1W
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature : -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

 

20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard

 

Applications:

 

1000Base-LX Ethernet

       Metro/Access Networks

Fiber Channel

Other Optical Links

 

 

 

Packing:

20KM 1.25G 10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270 / 1330nm Wavelength CE Standard

 

 

 

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM/ODM available

3. All products will have been strictly Quality Checked in house before packing.

4. Faster delivery Sample order in stock, and 3-7 days for bulk production.

5. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS, China Air Post.

You also can choose your own shipping forwarder!

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Info

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)