Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved

China SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved supplier
SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved supplier SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved supplier SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved supplier SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved supplier

Large Image :  SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: BOX
Delivery Time: 15-20 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day fast connector
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Copper,plastic,zinc Alloy... Color: Blue Or Green
Function: CATV/LAN/Telecommunication Return Loss: UPC≥50db / APC≥60db
Single Gross Weight: 14.5 Kg Single Package Size: 51X30X45 Cm
Durability: >1000 Place: Shenzhen,China
Fiber Type: Singlemode

 

SC FC ST LC Fiber Optic Adapter PC APC/ SM MM/Simplex/Duplex Adapter

 

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.


Feature:

Compact Design
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS Compliance
High Precision Alignment
Low insertion and Return Loss

 

Parameters:

 

Parameter    Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-  ST,  FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
                 SM      MM
  PC     UPC    APC      PC
Insertion Loss (Typical)     dB  ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.2     ≤0.2
Return Loss     dB  ≥45    ≥50    ≥60     ≥30
Exchangeability     dB                     ≤0.2
Repeatability     dB                     ≤0.2
Durability   Time                   >1000
Operating Temperature     °C                   -40~75
Storage Temperature     °C

                  -45~85
 


 

 

 

 

 

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
    Specifications

 
Applications

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • LAN
  • Testing/Measurement Instruments
  • Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets
 

 

Packaging & Shipping
  1. Packaging : bags&caron box
  2. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another
  3. preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
  4. FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery
  5. DL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


Competitive Advantages:

  1. Higher quality but lower price :Business Process Outsourcing. Outsourcing the repetitive non-core or core production process to professional suppliers, reduce cost; improve service at the same time. Can concentrate on control of the company's core technology, achieve high-end products positioning as well as understand the whole industry chain deeply
  2. Complete solution, meet individual requirements
  3. We thoughtfully consider from the initial design to material and supplier selection, from the main parts to one wire or even a screw. Combination local geographical, climatic characteristics, as well as factors such as regional culture in of product design, and fully customized to meet the requirements.
  4. Resource integration, provide you with the most satisfied products :We have accumulated thousands of solar manufacturers, hundreds of friendly cooperator, we will continue the accumulation.
  5. Professional technique, quality assurance:Control the quality from the source, professional product engineers and sales engineers make checks at all levels.

Pictures:

SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved

SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved

SC FC ST LC Optical Cable Adapter High Precision Alignment ISO9001 Approved

 

 


 

 
 

Why choose us?
1.Foclink was establish in 2000, grow up rapidly. Now it has workshop area about 3000 square meters, more than 200 workers, the production capacity of fiber optic connectors is about 600,000pcs per month.
2. FAST SHIPPING from factory
3. Item shipped in 3-7 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
4. We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, just choose what you like.
5. We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;
6. With more than10 years experience in fiber optic cable,we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise
 
Competitive Advantages
1.Fiber adapter manufacturer, supply OEM, ODM
2.Quality certification : ISO9001:2008,ROHS
3. high technology, professional and excellent sales team, efficient and sound management
4.Foclink known as the fiber optic adapter manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)