Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication

China FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication supplier
FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication supplier FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication supplier FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication supplier FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication supplier

Large Image :  FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Application: Telecommunication
Sample: Free Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
Return Loss: > 50db Durability: >1000 Matings
Operating Temperature: -40~75 Model Number: LC Adapter
Type: PC/UPC/APC Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode
Color: Blue,Green,Grey,Purple,Aqua Package: Plastic Bag
Material: PVC

 

Optical Communication Equipment Fiber Module FC to SC apc Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Description

 

An fiber optic adapter terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.

 

 

Application:

 

 

Telecommunications,acccess network

♦ Optic fiber CATV LAN and Access Network

♦ Terminal of the devices multimedia

♦ Testing and hospital deveces

♦ Other industry and military applications

 

Features

♦ Accord with the standard of ANSL,Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC

♦ With high precise dimension

♦ Ceramic or bronze house

♦ Low insertion(<0.2dB),hign return loss(≥50dB)

♦ Changebility is more than one thousand,repeatibility is less than 0.2dB

 

Technical Parameters
 

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

 

 

 

Picture:

 

FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication

 

FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication

FC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Or Multimode For Telecommunication

 

 

FAQ:

 

1.When can I get the price?

We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

2.How long can I expect to get the sample?

After you pay the sample charge and send us confirmed files, the samples will be ready for delivery in 2-4 days. The samples will be sent to you via express and arrive in 4-8 days. You can use your own express account or prepay us if you do not have an account.

 

3.How can I get a sample to check your quality?

After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

 

4.What is your terms of delivery?

We accept EXW, FOB, CIF,etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

 

5.What about the lead time for mass production?

Honestly, it depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order. Generally speaking, production lead time is within 2~4 weeks.

 

6.What's your advantage?

1. Good Serivce: Soon reply for quotation. Fast delivery time. firm packing, excellent after-sales serivce.

2. Powerful technology, advanced facilities, standardized production management, strict testing methods.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lisa

Tel: +8617727967785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)