Home ProductsFiber Optic Protection Sleeve

3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength

China 3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength supplier
3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength supplier 3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength supplier 3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength supplier 3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC-LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application: Telecommunication
Sample: Free Tensile Strength: 200N Or More
Length: 3m,5m,10m,15m,Other Custom Lengths, Etc. Model Number: SC-LC
Mode: Singlemode Droop: <1db
Wavelength: 1310nm To 1550 Nm Vibration Test: <0.1db

 

3. 0m SC - LC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3/5/15/20 Meters Optional

 

 

Description

 

This product adopts fine fiber optic cable. The introduction of good grinding technology and grinding equipment can effectively ensure that the technical parameters such as the center of the optical fiber grinding and deviation, the hollow of the optical fiber, the surface of the optical fiber without defects or scratches, and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the standards.
 

 

Every product has passed strict inspection and delivery, we sincerely respect your every pay. We focus on the production of standard fiber optic jumper wire, can customize various interfaces, various meters of fiber optic jumper wire.

 

Application:

 

CATV,Metro,Test equipment

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks(LANs)

Wide area networds(WANs)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

 

 

 

Features

 

 

PC,UPC,APC Polishing

High return loss,Low insertion loss

High reliability,High temperture stability

Good exchangeability

Insert draw connection (simple,easy)(SC Type)

Whirl-style structure(FC Type)

 

Technical Parameters
 

 

Product name
Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Jump line colors
cyan
Call waiting times
>1000times
Tensile strength
200 n or more
Cable diameter
2 mm
Plug
creamic core
Tensile strength
45 Kg
Jump line pattern
Single-mode
Droop
<1db
Working wavelength
1310 nm to 1550 nm
Working temperature
40°C~85 °C
The minimum bending radius
3.8cm
Material
high quality environmental protection of PVC material
Vibration test
<0.1db

 

Picture:

 

3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength

 

3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength

3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength

3.0m SC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1310nm To 1550nm Wavelength

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the patch panel.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

3) Any your idea on cable, packing box are available.

3. All products will have been strictly Quality Checked in house before packing.

4. Faster delivery Sample order in stock, and 3-7 days for bulk production.

5. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS, China Air Post.

You also can choose your own shipping forwarder!

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lisa

Tel: +8617727967785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)