Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM

China AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM supplier
AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM supplier AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM supplier AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM supplier AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM supplier

Large Image :  AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: BT-950GS-20A/B, BT-950GS-20A/B Fiber Type: Single Fiber
Fiber Port: 1 Distance: 20km,40km,60km,80km
Connector: SC UTP Rate: 10/100Mbps
Operating Voltage: AC 220V Or DC +5V Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
OEM: YES Place: China

 

Fiber Media converter 10/100/1000 Gigabytes Single Fiber Single Mode SC 20km

 

Media converter 10/100/1000 Gigabytes Single Fiber Single Mode SC 20km

BT-950 Series are non-managed media converters, which give you economic solutions for media conversion between fiber and copper Ethernet. It provides you SC,FC or ST connectors for your fiber optic cables and RJ45 for twisted pair UTP cable connection.The maximum extension is up to 120km over fiber.
 

Features

* In conformity to IEEE802.3 10base-T, IEEE802.3u 100 base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000 base-T, IEEE802.3z,1000base-SX/LX, IEEE802.1a, IEEE802.1PQ0S, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree.
* Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable.
* Stable performance more than 50thousand hours with fault-free.
* Unique IC solution applied.
* Supports 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000M full/half duplex, easy upgrades.
* Auto MDI/MDI-X.
* Auto Negotiation.
* Support flow control.
* Concentrated into BT-EF16-D220(16slot for media converter cards) or BT-EF14-D220(14slot for media converter standalone type) 2U rack-mount chassis.
* Stable performance more than 50 thousands hours with fault-free.
* In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS.

Specification

Optical Interface
Connector
1x9 Module SC/FC/ST
Data Rate
100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Duplex Mode
Full duplex
Fiber
MM 50/125um,62.5/125um
SM 9/125um
Distance
100Mbps:
MM 2km,SM 25/40/60/80/100/120km
1000Mbps:
MM 550m/2km,SM 20/40/60/80/100km
Wavelength
MM 850nm,1310nm
SM 1310nm,1550nm
WDM Tx1310/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1310nm(B side)
WDM Tx1490/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1490nm(B side)
UTP Interface
Connector
RJ45
Data Rate
10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps
Duplex Mode
Half/full duplex
Cable
Cat5,Cat6
Power Input
Adapter Type
DC5V
Power Built-in Type
AC100~240V
Power Consumption
<3W
Weight
Adapter Type
0.39kg
Power Built-in Type
0.67kg
Dimensions
Adapter Type
94*70.5*26.5mm
Power Built-in Type
140.5*111*30mm
Temperature
0~50℃ Operating; -40~70℃ Storage
Humidity
5~95%(no condensing)
MTBF
≥10.0000h
Certification
CE,FCC,RoHS

Application

* Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics
* Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones
* Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus)
* Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Gigabit Ethernet Network

 
Systems Design

1. For Networking

 
2.For CCTV Surveillance Security
 
 

 

 

 

More pictures:

 

 

AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM

AC 220V Media Converter Single Mode , Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter OEM

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)