Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting

China 850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting supplier
850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting supplier 850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting supplier 850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting supplier 850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting supplier

Large Image :  850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: SFP Fiber Transceiver Mode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: WPP-85192-SRC Wavelength: 850nm
DOM Support: Yes Industrial Temperature: -40 To 85°C (-40 To 185°F)
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode Data Sheet: 10Gb/s
Interface: LC Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Warranty: 3 Years Protocols: MSA Compliant

 

Compatible 300M10GBASE-SR 850nm Dual Mode SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

 

Product Description

This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber. The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Applications

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical links

 

Product Name
Arista Compatible 300M 10GBASE-SR 850nm Dual Mode SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
Arista P/N
10GBASE-SR
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Interface
LC duplex
Protocols
MSA Compliant
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm

 

 

850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting

850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting

 

Applications:

 

1000Base-LX Ethernet

       Metro/Access Networks

Fiber Channel

Other Optical Links

 

 

 

Packing:

850nm Dual Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex Interface DOM Supporting

High Performance Test

All our SFP+ QSFP+ Cables are passing High
Performance Test
 

Laser Cutting

Laser Cutting avoids the raw copper damage.
 

Comaptibility Coding

We can write All kinds of compatible codes, like Cisco, HP, H3C, Huawei, Arista, Juniper

 

 

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM/ODM available

3. All products will have been strictly Quality Checked in house before packing.

4. Faster delivery Sample order in stock, and 3-7 days for bulk production.

5. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS, China Air Post.

You also can choose your own shipping forwarder!

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)