Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

鈥斺 Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

鈥斺 Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

鈥斺 Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty

China LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty supplier
LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty supplier LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty supplier LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty supplier LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty supplier

Large Image :  LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: SFP Fiber Transceiver Mode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Connector: LC
Condition: Brand New Distance: 300m
Sensitivity: -15dBm DDM: Optional
Interface: LC Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Warranty: 3 Years Data Rate: 10G

 

Optical Fiber Transceiver 850nm 300m Compatible Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Finisar

 

 

Description:

 

This 850 nm FP 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 2km.

The SFP+ 2km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.

The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.

SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Features:

 

Data-rate of 10Gbps
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Applicable for 2km SMF connection
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply

 

Applications:

10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G Fibre Channel

 

 

Applications:

 

1000Base-LX Ethernet

       Metro/Access Networks

Fiber Channel

Other Optical Links

 

 

 

Packing:

LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver -15dBm Sensitivity 3 Years Warranty

High Performance Test

All our SFP+ QSFP+ Cables are passing High
Performance Test
 

Laser Cutting

Laser Cutting avoids the raw copper damage.
 

Comaptibility Coding

We can write All kinds of compatible codes, like Cisco, HP, H3C, Huawei, Arista, Juniper

 

 

Why choose us:

We are your best partner !

  • Good at supporting customer OEM, ODM and Tender-Based business.
  • High Quality and Compatibility.
  • Very Good Stability and Consistency.
  • More than10 years of Fiber-Optics products experience.
  • Full and Complete product line.
  • Full series of Transceiver Compatible solution on variety of brand equipment.
  • Quick and Professional response solve your purchasing needs or technology problems.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)