Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Splitter

PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery

China PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery supplier
PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery supplier PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery supplier PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery supplier PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery supplier

Large Image :  PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc
Model Number: plc splitter 1x8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC;ABS Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Connector: LC SC FC ST
Package: Box Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
Feature: Low Inseration Loss Application: FTTX Systems/PON Networks/CATV Links
Brand Name: OEM

 

Single Mode Splitter Steel Tube 1 x 4 FTTH Optic PLC Fiber 1 x n Splitter

 

1.Product Introduction

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

Qingdao APT provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

2.Specifications

 

Modle Name PLCS-74
Product Name PLC Splitter
Free Sample YES
Material PVC, ABS
Design OEM & ODM
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650nm
Specifications

A (2.4.8 port) : 60L*7W*4H mm

B (16 port ) : 60L*12W*4H mm

C (32 port ) : 80L*20W*6H mm

Types 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Operating Temperature -40~85°C
Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB
Connector Type FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available
Delivery time 1 days for sample; 3days for production

 

 

Drawing

PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery

PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery

 

3.Features

1)Can be continuously covered with different fibers

2)Full fiber core structure
3)Can be resued
4)Fiber types optional
5)Low additional loss
6)Low insertion loss
7)2*2,1*2,1*4,....1*128 types optional,etc

 

 

 

 

Applications:

1)Optical Signal Distribution
2)Data Communications
3)Lan and CATV System
4)FTTX Deployment
5)FTTH Network
6)Passive Optical Networks (PON)
7)Measuring System and Laser System
8)DWDM and CWDM Systems

 
PVC / ABS Single Mode Fiber Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter Quick Delivery
 

 

 

Our services

 

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM/ODM available

3. All products will have been strictly Quality Checked in house before packing.

4. Faster delivery Sample order in stock, and 3-7 days for bulk production.

5. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS, China Air Post.

You also can choose your own shipping forwarder!

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)