Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Splitter

G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss

China G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss supplier
G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss supplier G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss supplier G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss supplier G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc
Model Number: plc splitter 1x8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: 1x8 Blockless Plc Splitter Type: Blockless Type
PDL: 0.2dB Connector: With SC/UPC Or Without
Cable Material: LSZH/PVC Return Loss: 50dB (with Connector)
Feature: Low Inseration Loss Application: CATV & PON System
Insertion Loss: 10.0dB (with Connector) Package: Box

 

Shenzhen Steel Tube Type G657A Fiber Optical Cable 1x8 Splitter

 

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity. It widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T G.984

for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.
- Low Insertion Loss
- Broadband Operation
- Excellent Uniformity
- Low Polarization Dependent Loss
- Low excess loss & High performance

 

Product Name 1x16 blockless PLC Splitter   Insertion Loss 10.0dB
Connector SC/UPC connector or without PDL 0.2dB
Pigtail Length 1 meters or customized Loss Uniformity 0.7dB
Pigtail diameter 900um input/output Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimension 4x7x60 (mm) Return Loss 55dB
Fiber Type G657A1 or G657A2 Directivity 55dB
Operating temperature -40~85 °C Storage Temperature -40~85 °C
Operation Humidity 5 ~ 95%RH Storage Humidity 5 ~ 95%RH

 

 

Application

- CATV
- Data Communication
- Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems

- PON System

 

Drawing

G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss

G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss

 

 

 

3.Features

1)Can be continuously covered with different fibers

2)Full fiber core structure
3)Can be resued
4)Fiber types optional
5)Low additional loss
6)Low insertion loss
7)2*2,1*2,1*4,....1*128 types optional,etc

 

 

 

Applications:

1)Optical Signal Distribution
2)Data Communications
3)Lan and CATV System
4)FTTX Deployment
5)FTTH Network
6)Passive Optical Networks (PON)
7)Measuring System and Laser System
8)DWDM and CWDM Systems

 
G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss
 
 
Package:
G657A Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type 10.0dB Insertion Loss

 

 

Our services

 

MOQ

Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the market first. Our MOQ for PLC splitter is 100 pcs. But if you have special requirement, we could also discuss.

 

Lead Time

Normally our lead time is 5~7 days, but sometimes we can provide priority production for urgent case.

 

Payment

For samples: Paypal and western union are accepted, as they are fast to receive payment;

For bulk order: Below $5000, we accept full payment; Above $5000, we could accept 30% deposit in advance, the balance to arranged before shipment.

 

Warranty

12 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.

Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)