Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant

China 8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant supplier
8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant supplier 8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant supplier 8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant supplier 8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant supplier

Large Image :  8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc
Model Number: plc splitter 1x8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: GT-XXXXX Product Name: Fiber Optic Power Meter And Light Source
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector: LC, SC, FC, ST
Wavelength: 1450nm To 1610nm Operating Temperature: -40 To 85 Degree
Type: Mux Or Demux Waranty: 2 Years
Package: LGX Module

 

8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450-1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module Multiplexer/Demultiplexer

 

Description

1.Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is a type of optical wavelength management device that are based on proven ultra low-loss thin-film filter (TFF) technology.

 

2.It features small size, high reliability, high extensibility, simultaneous transmission of multi-wavelength. CWDM has gained prevalence in multi-wavelength digital transport architectures because it enables the use of very low cost uncooled distributed feedback (DFB) lasertransmitters.

 

3. Moreover, their powering requirements are reduced and reliability is increased.

 

4.ROLLBALL provides whole series of 1xN CWDM products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE, GR-1221-CORE and ITU-T G.694.2 requirements.

 

Features

Low Insertion Los s

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm to 1620nm

Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications

  • CWDM System
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links

Compliance

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  • RoHS

Specification

Table 1 – 1×N CWDM Mux/Demux LGX Box

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade) 0.7/1.0 1.4/1.7 2.0/2.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 30
Non-Adjacent Channel 50
Ripple (dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5
PDL (dB) 0.1
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (°C) 0~70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
LGX Package 1U, 2U, 4U

 

Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Table 2 –NCH CWDM Optical Add/Drop LGX Box

Parameters 1CH 2CH 4CH 8CH
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL(dB) (P/A Grade) Add&Drop Channel 0.5/0.6 0.7/1.0 1.4/1.7 2.0/2.5
Express Channel 0.6/0.8 1.2/1.4 1.8/2.0 3.6/3.8
Isolation(dB) Add&Drop Adjacent Channel 30
Add&Drop Non-Adjacent Channel 50
Express Channel 25
Ripple(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
PDL(dB) 0.1
PMD(ps) 0.1
RL(dB) 45
Directivity(dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (°C) 0~70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
LGX Package 1U, 2U, 4U

 

Product Display:

8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant

8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Specifications

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength(nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >14
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤1.4 ≤2.6 ≤5.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
  Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension(mm) 1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2. L120xW800xH18 (9 CH~18CH Module)

Packaging

 
8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX 1450 - 1610nm Dual Fiber LGX Module CCC Compliant
 

 

 

 

 

1.What is your MOQ?
Answer: Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.
2.How about your delivery date?
Answer: Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Answer: of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account
4.How about your price?
Answer: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
5.Do you offer OEM Service ?
Answer: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)