Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Cabinet

Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

—— Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

—— Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

—— Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type

China Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type supplier
Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type supplier Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type supplier Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type supplier Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type supplier

Large Image :  Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc
Model Number: plc splitter 1x8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: CWDM Mux/Demux Oprating Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
Center Wavelength: ITU, ITU+1 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
OEM: YES Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customized
Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC Waranty: 2 Years
CE RoHS: Compliant Fiber Length: 1.0m 1.5m Or Customized

 

SC FC LC APC UPC PC Wholesale Fiber Optic CWDM 6CH CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

1. Features

 

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength

From 1260nm to 1620nm

Wide Operating Temperature

From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

2. Applications

 

CWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

 

3. Performance Specifications

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤3.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (°C) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

 

 

Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

 

 

CWDM Optical Transceivers

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40KM & 80KM CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM XENPAK ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM X2 0~70

 

 

 

Our Services

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

 

OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

Shipment

 

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

What we supply

 

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 


 

Product Display:

Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type

Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging

 
Telecom Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet SMF-28e Or Customized Fiber Type
 

1.What is your MOQ?
Answer: Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.
2.How about your delivery date?
Answer: Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Answer: of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account
4.How about your price?
Answer: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
5.Do you offer OEM Service ?
Answer: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)